Chicago, IL Results

Advanced ~ Solo ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STFINDING TRUTHPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyCHEYENNE PAVIA
2NDTHE RAVENPointe Your Toes Dance CompanyMADIE NEELY
3RDSAILPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyGRACE HOSPENTHAL
 
Advanced ~ Solo ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STNEAR LIGHTTNT Extreme DancePAIGE KINGSTON
2NDBRAVEDriven2danceLAUREN AKEY
3RDLET ME GODriven2danceAVA PLACIO
4THGOLDPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyALEX WESTNEY
5THPRAYINGThe DynastySOPHIA KELLER
6THEVERYBODY WANTS TO RULE THE WORLDNC Orchesis Dance TeamAVERY FEUDO
 
Advanced ~ Solo ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STSWEETEST DEVOTIONPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyTAYLOR GREEN
2NDGONEDriven2danceCAPRI CRIST
3RDRUNNIN'Driven2danceHANNAH KEENAN
4THAGAINPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyREID SODERBERG
5THPRAYNC Orchesis Dance TeamZARIA ROBINSON
6THGRACEThe Dance LoftPIETRZAK BRIANNA
7THNO LIMITNC Orchesis Dance TeamLAUREN PURCHASE
8THYELLOWPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyALYSSA SCARPINITI
9THTHE PLANNC Orchesis Dance TeamMAGGIE SEDLACEK
10THONLY ONE I SEEDriven2danceKENDAL DAUL
 
Advanced ~ Duet/Trio ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STEVERYBODY KNOWSPerseverance Dance Arts Academy 
2NDSAD EYESDriven2dance 
3RDBROKEN HEELSDriven2dance 
4THPURPLE RAINDriven2dance 
 
Advanced ~ Duet/Trio ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STRECOVERINGPerseverance Dance Arts Academy 
2NDRIGHT HANDNC Orchesis Dance Team 
3RDSECRETSThe Dance Loft 
4THSAY SOMETHINGNC Orchesis Dance Team 
 
Advanced ~ Small Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STBLANKET MEDriven2dance 
2NDDREAM A LITTLE DREAMPerseverance Dance Arts Academy 
3RDLOVE SO SOFTThe Dynasty 
4THSWINGDriven2dance 
5THWHAT ABOUT USThe Dynasty 
6THSINGLE MOMPerseverance Dance Arts Academy 
7THICONThe Dynasty 
 
Advanced ~ Small Group ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STTORNADO MINDDriven2dance 
2NDGIRL BEHIND THE MASKThe Dynasty 
2NDTRANSDUCEThe Dynasty 
3RDHEAVEN'S DOORDriven2dance 
4THSOLDIERNC Orchesis Dance Team 
5THANGEL BY THE WINGSThe Dance Loft 
6THRIVERThe Dance Loft 
7THDESPERADOThe Dance Loft 
8THTHE ROAD I'M ONNC Orchesis Dance Team 
9THSTEPPIN' OUTNC Orchesis Dance Team 
 
Advanced ~ Large Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STENDINGThe Dynasty 
2NDDANGEROUSThe Dynasty 
3RDLISTENDriven2dance 
4THSO MUCH BETTERDriven2dance 
 
Advanced ~ Large Group ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STBAILARThe Dynasty 
2NDMAKE IT TO MEMosaic Dance Project 
3RDTHE WAY I DOMosaic Dance Project 
4THFREE FALLIN'NC Orchesis Dance Team 
5THPIECE OF MENC Orchesis Dance Team 
 
Advanced ~ Line ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STCHECK IT OUTThe Dynasty 
 
Advanced ~ Grand Line ~ 12 & Over
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STANNIHILATIONThe Dynasty 
 
Intermediate ~ Solo ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STSYMPHONYTNT Extreme DancePAIGE FISHBACK
 
Intermediate ~ Solo ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STGAME OF SURVIVALIndependentAVA BLASER
2NDBURN IT UPTNT Extreme DanceABIGAIL PHILLIPS
3RDLONDONAllegro Music and DanceISABELLA CANALI
4THCALIFORNIA DREAMIN'TNT Extreme DanceJACQUELYN PEPPER
5THFLASHLIGHTAllegro Music and DanceELENA RHEINGANS
 
Intermediate ~ Solo ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STSINNERSThe Dance LoftMORGAN LARSON
2NDGROWN WOMENTNT Extreme DanceABBI SWIETLIK
3RDBLUEBIRDThe Dance LoftAMANDA BICKHAM
4THSOMETHING IN THE WATERAllegro Music and DanceKAITLYN TOMALA
5THMASTERPIECEAllegro Music and DanceANNIE PESAVENTO
6THCUPID'S VARIATIONThe Dance LoftAVA GREIWE
7THTURN UPTNT Extreme DanceHAILEE ACTON
8THANGELS BY THE WINGSAllegro Music and DanceHANNAH TOMALA
9THWOMAN UPTNT Extreme DanceMADELYN FLYNN
10THALL I WANTAllegro Music and DanceNATALIA CIESLA
 
Intermediate ~ Solo ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STEARTHTNT Extreme DanceCAMERON JURGOVAN
2NDHEARTLESSNC Orchesis Dance TeamBELLA KLINOWSKI
3RDBLESSINGSNC Orchesis Dance TeamALYSSA RANIERI
4THWORDSThe Dance LoftNICOLE RAHFALDT
5THJEALOUSNC Orchesis Dance TeamMORGAN AMATO
6THONE AND ONLYTNT Extreme DanceHANNAH BOLDEN
7THCOME ON OVERThe Dance LoftALYSE MARTIN
8THRIVERTNT Extreme DanceAMANDA CANINO
9THBOREDNC Orchesis Dance TeamMELANIE MEIER
10THWAVESThe Dance LoftJESSIE O'BYRN
 
Intermediate ~ Duet/Trio ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STNICKITNT Extreme Dance 
2NDCRYAllegro Music and Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Duet/Trio ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STI'M BETTERTNT Extreme Dance 
2NDBATTLEFIELDThe Dance Loft 
3RDSIR LE FILThe Dance Loft 
4THAMAZING GRACEAllegro Music and Dance 
5THMUSICAllegro Music and Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Duet/Trio ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STBODY LANGUAGETNT Extreme Dance 
2NDANOTHER SAD LOVE SONGNC Orchesis Dance Team 
3RDSTAND BY MENC Orchesis Dance Team 
4THFEELING GOODNC Orchesis Dance Team 
 
Intermediate ~ Small Group ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STSUGAR RUSHThe Dynasty 
2NDHANDSDriven2dance 
3RDWILD STYLEThe Dynasty 
 
Intermediate ~ Small Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STTIME AFTER TIMETNT Extreme Dance 
2NDGOODBYETNT Extreme Dance 
3RDMI GENTEThe Dynasty 
4THI'M A 50'S GIRLAllegro Music and Dance 
5THPUTTING ON THE RITZAllegro Music and Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Small Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STFROM THE UNKNOWNThe Dance Loft 
2NDWHAT ABOUT USThe Dance Loft 
3RDCHAINED TO THE RHYTHMThe Dance Loft 
 
Intermediate ~ Small Group ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STOUTRAGEOUSTNT Extreme Dance 
2ND4 MINUTESTNT Extreme Dance 
2NDTHAT WASN'T METhe Dance Loft 
3RDENDINGTNT Extreme Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Large Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STSUGAR FACTORYDriven2dance 
2NDGLITTERDriven2dance 
3RDREMEMBER THE NAMETNT Extreme Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Large Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STPALYHARDTNT Extreme Dance 
2NDA NEW DAYDriven2dance 
3RDALIVE IN COLORDriven2dance 
4THBANG BANGThe Dance Loft 
5THSOLDIER'S LIGHTAllegro Music and Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Large Group ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STLOWTNT Extreme Dance 
2NDHOLD BACK THE RIVERTNT Extreme Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Line ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STKESHATNT Extreme Dance 
 
Novice ~ Solo ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STSASSYTNT Extreme DanceBRIANNE TRINADAD
2NDSPACE BETWEENThe Dance LoftELLA MORRONE
 
Novice ~ Solo ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STPAINTED BLACKTNT Extreme DanceLACEY NOWINSKI
2NDIN YOUR HEARTAllegro Music and DanceLUCIA MACARI
3RDTIGHTROPEThe Dance LoftTEAGEN LINDSEY
4THJEALOUSTNT Extreme DanceABIGAIL TRINADAD
5THDON'T RAIN ON MY PARADEThe Dance LoftHANNAH CAULFIELD
6THGENIE IN A BOTTLEThe Dance LoftMARTINA JANIK
7THNOT THAT KIND OF GIRLTNT Extreme DanceMADISON SMITH
 
Novice ~ Solo ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STWELCOME TO THE JUNGLETNT Extreme DanceGIANNA ULICIGRAI
2NDWILD HORSESTNT Extreme DanceSOPHIA PANFIL
3RDPEOPLE LIKE USThe Dance LoftAMELIA MCCLOSKEY
4THNOT ABOUT ANGELSAllegro Music and DanceCAMRYN CARUSO
5THTURNING TABLESAllegro Music and DanceSHANNON MCCLEARY
6THSTONE COLDAllegro Music and DanceELIZABETH MOONIER
7THYOUR LOVEAllegro Music and DanceNICOLE HRUBY
 
Novice ~ Duet/Trio ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STSOMETHING IN THE WATERThe Dance Loft 
2NDDON'T LET ME DOWNAllegro Music and Dance 
 
Novice ~ Duet/Trio ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STHEART WILL GO ONAllegro Music and Dance 
 
Novice ~ Small Group ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STI WANT TO BE A ROCKETTEThe Dance Loft 
2NDTWO SAPPHIRESThe Dance Loft 
3RDWHISTLE WHILE YOU WORKStudio 20 Dance Academy 
4THWINGSStudio 20 Dance Academy 
5THMY GIRLSTNT Extreme Dance 
6THWICKEDAllegro Music and Dance 
 
Novice ~ Small Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STCANDYLANDThe Dance Loft 
2NDPOETRY IN MY POCKETThe Dance Loft 
3RDLEAN ON MEAllegro Music and Dance 
4THBLUE JEANSTNT Extreme Dance 
5THJUNGLEStudio 20 Dance Academy 
 
Novice ~ Small Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STTROUBLETNT Extreme Dance 
2NDSTANDING IN THE LIGHTTNT Extreme Dance 
3RDECHOThe Dance Loft 
4THPAINT IT BLACKStudio 20 Dance Academy 
 
Novice ~ Line ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STHIGH SCHOOL MUSICALTNT Extreme Dance 
 

Title Result Miss

9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STFINDING TRUTHPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyCHEYENNE PAVIA
2NDVALSE D'ORPointe Your Toes Dance CompanyMADIE NEELY
3RDSAILPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyGRACE HOSPENTHAL
 
12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STPRODIGYPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyALEX WESTNEY
2NDEVERYBODY WANTS TO RULE THE WORLDNC Orchesis Dance TeamAVERY FEUDO
 
15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STSWEETEST DEVOTIONPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyTAYLOR GREEN
2NDAGAINPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyREID SODERBERG
3RDYELLOWPerseverance Dance Arts AcademyALYSSA SCARPINITI



All Session

Awards
11 & Under Solo Costume  
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ THE RAVEN ~ MADIE NEELY ~ Pointe Your Toes Dance Company ~ G

11 & Under Entertainment Award
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ WHISTLE WHILE YOU WORK ~ Studio 20 Dance Academy ~ C
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ MI GENTE ~ The Dynasty ~ K
Jazz ~ Large Group ~ SUGAR FACTORY ~ Driven2dance ~ F
Gymnastics/Acro ~ Small Group ~ I'M A 50'S GIRL ~ Allegro Music and Dance ~ H
Hip Hop ~ Large Group ~ REMEMBER THE NAME ~ TNT Extreme Dance ~ J
 
12 & Over Entertainment Award
Jazz ~ Large Group ~ SO MUCH BETTER ~ Driven2dance ~ F
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ TROUBLE ~ TNT Extreme Dance ~ J
Open ~ Small Group ~ SOLDIER ~ NC Orchesis Dance Team ~ D
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ WHAT ABOUT US ~ The Dynasty ~ K
Hip Hop ~ Large Group ~ LOW ~ TNT Extreme Dance ~ J

11 & Under Choreography Award
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ TIME AFTER TIME ~ TNT Extreme Dance ~ J
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ WILD STYLE ~ The Dynasty ~ K
Lyrical ~ Large Group ~ GLITTER ~ Driven2dance ~ F
Open ~ Small Group ~ CANDYLAND ~ The Dance Loft ~ E
 
12 & Over Choreography Award
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ HEAVEN'S DOOR ~ Driven2dance ~ F
Lyrical ~ Large Group ~ MAKE IT TO ME ~ Mosaic Dance Project ~ A
Hip Hop ~ Line ~ CHECK IT OUT ~ The Dynasty ~ K
Open ~ Small Group ~ WHAT ABOUT US ~ The Dance Loft ~ E
Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ SINGLE MOM ~ Perseverance Dance Arts Academy ~ I

11 & Under Golden Tickets - Beginner
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME
1I WANT TO BE A ROCKETTEThe Dance Loft
2WHISTLE WHILE YOU WORKStudio 20 Dance Academy
3LEAN ON MEAllegro Music and Dance

12 & Over Golden Tickets - Beginner
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME
1HIGH SCHOOL MUSICALTNT Extreme Dance
2ECHOThe Dance Loft
3PAINT IT BLACKStudio 20 Dance Academy

8 & Under Golden Tickets - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1SUGAR RUSHThe Dynasty
2HANDSDriven2dance

9-11 Golden Tickets - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1SUGAR FACTORYDriven2dance
2TIME AFTER TIMETNT Extreme Dance
3MI GENTEThe Dynasty

12-14 Golden Tickets - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1PALYHARDTNT Extreme Dance
2FROM THE UNKNOWNThe Dance Loft
3A NEW DAYDriven2dance

15-19 Golden Tickets - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1OUTRAGEOUSTNT Extreme Dance
2THAT WASN'T METhe Dance Loft



12-14 Golden Tickets - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1ENDINGThe Dynasty
2BLANKET MEDriven2dance
3DREAM A LITTLE DREAMPerseverance Dance Arts Academy

15-19 Golden Tickets - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1CHECK IT OUTThe Dynasty
2TORNADO MINDDriven2dance
3MAKE IT TO MEMosaic Dance Project


12 & Over Golden Tickets - Grand Line
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1ANNIHILATIONThe Dynasty

11 & Under SDA Winner - Beginner
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME
1I WANT TO BE A ROCKETTEThe Dance Loft

12 & Over SDA Winner - Beginner
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME
1HIGH SCHOOL MUSICALTNT Extreme Dance
1TROUBLETNT Extreme Dance

8 & Under SDA Winner - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1SUGAR RUSHThe Dynasty

9-11 SDA Winner - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1SUGAR FACTORYDriven2dance

12-14 SDA Winner - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1PALYHARDTNT Extreme Dance

15-19 SDA Winner - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1OUTRAGEOUSTNT Extreme Dance



12-14 SDA Winner - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1ENDINGThe Dynasty

15-19 SDA Winner - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1CHECK IT OUTThe Dynasty




12 & Over Outstanding Group Tap - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1STEPPIN' OUTNC Orchesis Dance Team

11 & Under Solo Costume Award
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLEPERFORMERSSTUDIO NAME
1VALSE D'OR (MADIE NEELY)MADIE NEELYPointe Your Toes Dance Company