Orlando, FL Results

Advanced ~ Solo ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STI WANNA DANCERobin Dawn Academy of Performing ArtsKAMRYN YOCKEL
2NDHOW LONG WILL I LOVE YOU3D Motion Dance CenterMADISON JERNIGAN
3RDFIREOrlando International School of DanceMARISSA RITZ
4THFIGHT SONG3D Motion Dance CenterKENLEY BINGMAN
5THSTRANGE BIRDS3D Motion Dance CenterABIGAIL COLE
6THMOVE YOUR BODY3D Motion Dance CenterLAUREN THOMPSON
 
Advanced ~ Solo ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STTHE LEAVING SONGRevolutions Dance CompanyLANDRY RUSSELL
2NDSURRENDERUltimate Dance FloridaMICAELA COSGROVE
3RDUSED TO BE MINEN.Y.C. DanceSUMMER LOCKE
4THLOVE ME OR LEAVE MEN.Y.C. DanceDEJAH SALGADO
5THALL I WANTOrlando International School of DanceTAYLOR PATTERSON
6THLOVELYN.Y.C. DanceALEXA DECURTIS
7THGOTCHAN.Y.C. DanceISABELA ORSINI-AVILES
8THGHOST IN THE WINDR.C. Performing ArtsKYLIE COHEN
9THTHE RADICAL SELFCreative Soles Dance CompanySTELLA WRIGHT
10THDANGEROUSN.Y.C. DanceBIANCA SPINELLI
 
Advanced ~ Solo ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STI GOTCHAUltimate Dance FloridaCASSANDRA EBERT
2NDI WAS HEREN.Y.C. DanceJORDYN CAING
3RDREMEDYUltimate Dance FloridaALYSSA HARRISON
4THWADE IN THE WATERUltimate Dance FloridaALEXIS WHITWORTH
5THHEARTBEATSN.Y.C. DanceCARILIZ BERRIOS
6THALWAYS LOVE YOUN.Y.C. DanceSKYLAR WOLFE
7THDANGEROUS3D Motion Dance CenterGABI PATEN
8THLOVE YOUUltimate Dance FloridaGABRIELLA DIAZ-ROBLES
9THNEVER ENOUGHReady, Set, DanceGRACIE MAHER
10THSKELETONN.Y.C. DanceKAITLYN PERNICIARO
 
Advanced ~ Duet/Trio ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STKEEP ME CLOSEUltimate Dance Florida 
2NDBREAKAWAYN.Y.C. Dance 
3RDI LOOK TO YOUReady, Set, Dance 
4THWAKE UPReady, Set, Dance 
5THLET'S BE BADReady, Set, Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Duet/Trio ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STTHE FACEN.Y.C. Dance 
2NDENDINGUltimate Dance Florida 
3RDWOMANUltimate Dance Florida 
4THGOING DOWNUltimate Dance Florida 
5THALL AGAINReady, Set, Dance 
6THNINJAReady, Set, Dance 
7THHEAVENReady, Set, Dance 
8THDO YOUR THINGHoney's School of Dance 
9THSHUT UP & DANCEHoney's School of Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Small Group ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STVOGUEN.Y.C. Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Small Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STMY FUTURE EX HUSBANDN.Y.C. Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Small Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STHIDE & SEEKN.Y.C. Dance 
2NDTHE STORMUltimate Dance Florida 
3RDDROWNINGN.Y.C. Dance 
4THLESSONSCreative Soles Dance Company 
5THLITTLE MONSTERSCreative Soles Dance Company 
6THBOHEMIAN RHAPSODYCreative Soles Dance Company 
7THGREEDYUltimate Dance Florida 
8THWE WILL RUNReady, Set, Dance 
9THCAN CANReady, Set, Dance 
10THGRAVITYUltimate Dance Florida 
 
Advanced ~ Small Group ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STREBORNUltimate Dance Florida 
2NDJEALOUSUltimate Dance Florida 
3RDTHIS IS LIFEUltimate Dance Florida 
4THTO BE OR NOT TO BEN.Y.C. Dance 
5THWE GOT THE POWERN.Y.C. Dance 
6THI DOUltimate Dance Florida 
7THBREATHEN.Y.C. Dance 
8THRODEO CLOWNSHoney's School of Dance 
9THBAILARHoney's School of Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Large Group ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STQUEEN BN.Y.C. Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Large Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STDIAMONDSN.Y.C. Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Large Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STPART 2N.Y.C. Dance 
2NDMISS MINAJN.Y.C. Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Line ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STJUMPN.Y.C. Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Line ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STIT'S A MUSICALN.Y.C. Dance 
 
Advanced ~ Grand Line ~ 11 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STTHE HALF TIME SHOWN.Y.C. Dance 
2NDLEGENDSCreative Soles Dance Company 
 
Advanced ~ Grand Line ~ 12 & Over
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STRUN TO YOUN.Y.C. Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Solo ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STGIRL ON FIRER.C. Performing ArtsSANAA CARTY
2NDBLAH BLAHN.Y.C. DanceMIA ORSINI-AVILES
3RDQUEEN BEE3D Motion Dance CenterASHLYN BINGMAN
4THRAPUNZEL3D Motion Dance CenterVICTORIA POLUSMAK
5THMR. BIG STUFF3D Motion Dance CenterJOURNEY ENGRAM
6THWAKE ME UPCreative Soles Dance CompanyHAILEY PALTJON
7THSHAKE THE ROOM3D Motion Dance CenterKENLEY MAEZ
 
Intermediate ~ Solo ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STHOT NOTEA K Dance AwayMEGAN SMITH
2NDSANTAN'S LITTLE LAMBN.Y.C. DanceAMANDA ORSINI-AVILES
3RDBLOOMReady, Set, DanceALEXANDRA MUJICA
4THALWAYS TRUE TO YOUEncore Performing Arts StudioGRACE GUZZI
5THGAME OF SURVIVALTrue Crew Dance CoGABE1 DUBRINSKY
6THVANITYReady, Set, DancePAXTON WOJCIECHOWICZ
7THYOU’RE WELCOMEA K Dance AwayALBERTO MARTINEZ
8THJENNY FROM THE BLOCKCreative Soles Dance CompanyHAIDYN CAPPLEMAN
9THFASHIONEncore Performing Arts StudioJANEE WOODS
10THRISETrue Crew Dance CoNATHAN BOCK
 
Intermediate ~ Solo ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STTHE WHEELCreative Soles Dance CompanyGIANA PICCOLOTTI
2NDFEELING GOODFabulous Feet Dance CenterKATIE FERRARI
3RDHEART CRYFabulous Feet Dance CenterKENLEE MUZZIN
4THINNER DEMONSTrue Crew Dance CoTALIA BOCK
5THMADNESSCreative Soles Dance CompanyNATALIE POOLE
6THFAMEA K Dance AwayAMBER GRAHAM
7THDON'T RAIN ON MY PARADEHoney's School of DanceMADISON DIXON
8THNEW YORK , NEW YORKN.Y.C. DanceCATALINA QUINTANA
9THSIT IN SILENCECreative Soles Dance CompanyTAYLOR TROVER
10THDAFT PUNKFabulous Feet Dance CenterALLISON SCHROEDER
 
Intermediate ~ Solo ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STPRAYINGTrue Crew Dance CoPALOMA PARROTTA
2NDHEAVEN SENTFabulous Feet Dance CenterSKYLER CRIPPS
3RDEMPIREFabulous Feet Dance CenterEMILY HOLLIS
4THFIVE WORDSUltimate Dance FloridaHOLLY JORDAN
5THUNKNOWNCreative Soles Dance CompanyMADELINE HENSON
6THXPRESSN.Y.C. DanceISABELLA GROGAN
7THHOW WILL I KNOWA K Dance AwayTYLER SHORT
8THHONEY, HONEYA K Dance AwayMARISSA PICCINICH
9THFALLIN'Honey's School of DanceALEXIS LINK
10THCONTROLEncore Performing Arts StudioLENA CONTI
 
Intermediate ~ Duet/Trio ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STHOW WILL I KNOWUltimate Dance Florida 
2NDROTTEN TO THE CORE3D Motion Dance Center 
 
Intermediate ~ Duet/Trio ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STWHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOWReady, Set, Dance 
2NDTROUBLECreative Soles Dance Company 
3RDDIAMOND DIVASGrace Place Dance Company 
4THSHOOTING STARGrace Place Dance Company 
5THYUM YUMA K Dance Away 
 
Intermediate ~ Duet/Trio ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STBUSINESS OF LOVEFabulous Feet Dance Center 
2NDWORK SONGCreative Soles Dance Company 
3RDWE RISECreative Soles Dance Company 
4THBREATH OF LIFEA K Dance Away 
5THI GOT YOUEncore Performing Arts Studio 
6THNIGHTMARECreative Soles Dance Company 
7THBANGReady, Set, Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Duet/Trio ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STDELILAHFabulous Feet Dance Center 
2NDPOP, DROP, & ROLLHoney's School of Dance 
3RDEASY STREETA K Dance Away 
 
Intermediate ~ Small Group ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STRUNNINCreative Soles Dance Company 
2NDBUZZ OFFA K Dance Away 
3RDVOGUECreative Soles Dance Company 
 
Intermediate ~ Small Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STWARRIORCreative Soles Dance Company 
2NDAARON'S PARTYCreative Soles Dance Company 
3RDTHROUGH THE EYES OF A CHILDReady, Set, Dance 
4THSHE BANGSEncore Performing Arts Studio 
5THQUEEN OF FRANCECreative Soles Dance Company 
 
Intermediate ~ Small Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STCONFIDENTCreative Soles Dance Company 
2NDSOUND OF SILENCEA K Dance Away 
3RDSALUTEReady, Set, Dance 
4THSINGIN' WITH A SWINGEncore Performing Arts Studio 
5THSTEPSISTER’S LAMENTA K Dance Away 
6THSISTERS FOREVERUltimate Dance Florida 
7THDEAR MR. PRESIDENTEncore Performing Arts Studio 
8THHAIR SPRAYReady, Set, Dance 
9THO.M.G.Creative Soles Dance Company 
10THSTEAM HEATA K Dance Away 
 
Intermediate ~ Small Group ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STUNSTEADYHoney's School of Dance 
2NDBLEEDING LOVEHoney's School of Dance 
 
Intermediate ~ Large Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STMONSTERSCreative Soles Dance Company 
2NDALADDINA K Dance Away 
3RDDISNEY DOES THE 90'SEncore Performing Arts Studio 
 
Intermediate ~ Large Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STTHE BLOCKUltimate Dance Florida 
2NDMANOLOCreative Soles Dance Company 
3RDPRAYCreative Soles Dance Company 
 
Novice ~ Solo ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STSHAKE A TAIL FEATHERStudio EliteEMILY UMANA
2NDMR. BIG STUFFEncore Performing Arts StudioDIANA RAMIREZ
3RDPOSITOOVITYReady, Set, DanceVIOLET EATON
4THFOREVEREncore Performing Arts StudioJAYDEN NUNEZ
5THANGELA K Dance AwayJADARAE BEAUREGARD
6THUPTOWN FUNKEncore Performing Arts StudioJAYDEN MIMIKOS
7THME TOOFabulous Feet Dance CenterAYANA FRANCKE
8THCALL ME A PRINCESSLA ConceptsKATELYN BOWERFIND
9THMISS DIMPLESEncore Performing Arts StudioISABELLA QUARTARO
10THNEW PHILOSOPHYOrlando International School of DanceKYLIE BITTEL
 
Novice ~ Solo ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STHERE I AMAll-Star Dance CompanyKATELYN JONES
2NDSYMPHONYAll-Star Dance CompanyGRACE MARSHALL
3RDI'M A LADYCreative Soles Dance CompanyLUCIA MONTENEGRO
4THTHIS IS MY NOWEncore Performing Arts StudioGABRIELLA CHICA
5THTHY WILLNew Beginnings Dance TeamYULIANA GOMEZ
6THPOWERAll-Star Dance CompanyISABELLA GARGAGLIANO
7THPART OF YOUR WORLDA K Dance AwayJAYDEN AVILA
8THINCORRUPTIBLENew Beginnings Dance TeamZANIYA LUCDOR
 
Novice ~ Solo ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STTOXICA K Dance AwayEMILY SMITH
2NDMOVEHoney's School of DanceMADI DIXON
3RDTAKE THE WHEELNew Beginnings Dance TeamJESENIA CRUZ
4THBLUE SKIESAll-Star Dance CompanyHANNAH OESTREICH
5THIF YOU BELIEVEA K Dance AwayALLISON GRAHAM
 
Novice ~ Solo ~ 15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STSURVIVEHoney's School of DanceKALI CALONTONIO
 
Novice ~ Duet/Trio ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STBY YOUR SIDEAll-Star Dance Company 
2NDROCK AROUND THE CLOCKAll-Star Dance Company 
3RDPRESIDENTIAL DEBATEEncore Performing Arts Studio 
4THMEETING IN THE LADIES ROOMAll-Star Dance Company 
5THSPOONFUL OF SUGARGrace Place Dance Company 
6THBAD BLOODA K Dance Away 
7THINDEPENDENT WOMENCreative Soles Dance Company 
8THTHE SUPREME'SCreative Soles Dance Company 
 
Novice ~ Duet/Trio ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STCHANGE ITAll-Star Dance Company 
2NDWELCOME TO THE SHOWNew Beginnings Dance Team 
3RDWAKA WAKACreative Soles Dance Company 
4THTHE ARROWEncore Performing Arts Studio 
5THSELBOURNE WOODReady, Set, Dance 
6THLE JAZZ HOTAll-Star Dance Company 
7THHEATHENSAll-Star Dance Company 
8THFAITHHoney's School of Dance 
9THPRINCESS & THE POPPERAll-Star Dance Company 
10THCOPPELIAReady, Set, Dance 
 
Novice ~ Duet/Trio ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STGIMME THATCreative Soles Dance Company 
2NDFEEL IT STILLAll-Star Dance Company 
 
Novice ~ Small Group ~ 8 & Under
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STSUPERMODELEncore Performing Arts Studio 
2NDAT THE HOPEncore Performing Arts Studio 
3RDJ5Creative Soles Dance Company 
4THRESPECTAll-Star Dance Company 
5THELECTRIC LOVENew Beginnings Dance Team 
6THYOU CAN'T STOP THE BEATNRG Dance Studios LLC 
 
Novice ~ Small Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STTHE RIVETORSAll-Star Dance Company 
2NDSLOW ME DOWNEncore Performing Arts Studio 
3RDSOMETHING ABOUT THIS NIGHTAll-Star Dance Company 
4THBURNIN' LOVENRG Dance Studios LLC 
5THWHAT A BEAUTIFUL NAMENew Beginnings Dance Team 
6THGET A MOVEAll-Star Dance Company 
7THCRUSIN FOR A BRUSINNRG Dance Studios LLC 
 
Novice ~ Small Group ~ 12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STPINKCreative Soles Dance Company 
2NDMIGHTYNew Beginnings Dance Team 
 
Novice ~ Large Group ~ 9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME 
1STWELCOME TO THE RENAISSANCEAll-Star Dance Company 
2NDMISCHIEF MANAGEDRoyal Knights of Dance 
 

Title Result Miss

9-11
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STI WANNA DANCERobin Dawn Academy of Performing ArtsKAMRYN YOCKEL
2NDFIREOrlando International School of DanceMARISSA RITZ
 
12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STTHE LEAVING SONGRevolutions Dance CompanyLANDRY RUSSELL
2NDUSED TO BE MINEN.Y.C. DanceSUMMER LOCKE
3RDGOTCHAN.Y.C. DanceISABELA ORSINI-AVILES
 
15-19
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STI GOTCHAUltimate Dance FloridaCASSANDRA EBERT
2NDI WAS HEREN.Y.C. DanceJORDYN CAING
3RDREMEDYUltimate Dance FloridaALYSSA HARRISON
 

Title Result Mr.

12-14
PLACEROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMESOLOIST NAME
1STHOMEOrlando International School of DanceEDWARDO ALVAREZ



Sunday Session 2

Awards
12 & Over Golden Tickets - Wild Card  
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ REBORN ~ Ultimate Dance Florida ~ F

11 & Under Entertainment Award
Musical Theater ~ Small Group ~ BUZZ OFF ~ A K Dance Away ~ Q
Hip Hop ~ Line ~ JUMP ~ N.Y.C. Dance ~ I
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ CONFIDENT ~ Creative Soles Dance Company ~ E
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ MY FUTURE EX HUSBAND ~ N.Y.C. Dance ~ I
Character ~ Large Group ~ DISNEY DOES THE 90'S ~ Encore Performing Arts Studio ~ N
 
12 & Over Entertainment Award
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY ~ Creative Soles Dance Company ~ E
Hip Hop ~ Large Group ~ MISS MINAJ ~ N.Y.C. Dance ~ I
Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ DEAR MR. PRESIDENT ~ Encore Performing Arts Studio ~ N
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ GREEDY ~ Ultimate Dance Florida ~ F
Open ~ Small Group ~ CAN CAN ~ Ready, Set, Dance ~ H

11 & Under Choreography Award
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ WHAT A BEAUTIFUL NAME ~ New Beginnings Dance Team ~ J
Contemporary ~ Large Group ~ MONSTERS ~ Creative Soles Dance Company ~ E
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ SLOW ME DOWN ~ Encore Performing Arts Studio ~ N
Grand Line ~ Grand Line ~ THE HALF TIME SHOW ~ N.Y.C. Dance ~ I
Musical Theater ~ Large Group ~ ALADDIN ~ A K Dance Away ~ Q
 
12 & Over Choreography Award
Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ JEALOUS ~ Ultimate Dance Florida ~ F
Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ HIDE & SEEK ~ N.Y.C. Dance ~ I
Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ LESSONS ~ Creative Soles Dance Company ~ E
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ STEAM HEAT ~ A K Dance Away ~ Q
Tap ~ Small Group ~ RODEO CLOWNS ~ Honey's School of Dance ~ A

11 & Under Golden Tickets - Beginner
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME
1THE RIVETORSAll-Star Dance Company
2SLOW ME DOWNEncore Performing Arts Studio
3BURNIN' LOVENRG Dance Studios LLC

12 & Over Golden Tickets - Beginner
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME
1PINKCreative Soles Dance Company
2MIGHTYNew Beginnings Dance Team

8 & Under Golden Tickets - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1RUNNINCreative Soles Dance Company
2BUZZ OFFA K Dance Away

9-11 Golden Tickets - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1MONSTERSCreative Soles Dance Company
2ALADDINA K Dance Away
3DISNEY DOES THE 90'SEncore Performing Arts Studio

12-14 Golden Tickets - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1CONFIDENTCreative Soles Dance Company
2THE BLOCKUltimate Dance Florida
3SOUND OF SILENCEA K Dance Away

15-19 Golden Tickets - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1UNSTEADYHoney's School of Dance

8 & Under Golden Tickets - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1JUMPN.Y.C. Dance

9-11 Golden Tickets - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1IT'S A MUSICALN.Y.C. Dance

12-14 Golden Tickets - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1HIDE & SEEKN.Y.C. Dance
2THE STORMUltimate Dance Florida
3LESSONSCreative Soles Dance Company

15-19 Golden Tickets - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1REBORNUltimate Dance Florida
2TO BE OR NOT TO BEN.Y.C. Dance
3RODEO CLOWNSHoney's School of Dance

11 & Under Golden Tickets - Grand Line
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1THE HALF TIME SHOWN.Y.C. Dance
2LEGENDSCreative Soles Dance Company

12 & Over Golden Tickets - Grand Line
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1RUN TO YOUN.Y.C. Dance

11 & Under SDA Winner - Beginner
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME
1THE RIVETORSAll-Star Dance Company

12 & Over SDA Winner - Beginner
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAME
1PINKCreative Soles Dance Company

8 & Under SDA Winner - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1RUNNINCreative Soles Dance Company

9-11 SDA Winner - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1MONSTERSCreative Soles Dance Company

12-14 SDA Winner - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1CONFIDENTCreative Soles Dance Company

15-19 SDA Winner - Intermediate
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1UNSTEADYHoney's School of Dance

8 & Under SDA Winner - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1JUMPN.Y.C. Dance

9-11 SDA Winner - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1IT'S A MUSICALN.Y.C. Dance

12-14 SDA Winner - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1HIDE & SEEKN.Y.C. Dance

15-19 SDA Winner - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1REBORNUltimate Dance Florida




12 & Over Outstanding Group Tap - Advanced
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMEPERFORMER
1RODEO CLOWNSHoney's School of Dance

11 & Under Solo Costume Award
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLEPERFORMERSSTUDIO NAME
1GIRL ON FIRE (SANAA CARTY)SANAA CARTYR.C. Performing Arts
2SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER (EMILY UMANA)EMILY UMANAStudio Elite
2FIRE (MARISSA RITZ)MARISSA RITZOrlando International School of Dance
3I'M A LADY (LUCIA MONTENEGRO)LUCIA MONTENEGROCreative Soles Dance Company
3JENNY FROM THE BLOCK (HAIDYN CAPPLEMAN)HAIDYN CAPPLEMANCreative Soles Dance Company

12 & Over Solo Costume Award
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLEPERFORMERSSTUDIO NAME
1DANGEROUS (TAYLOR PATTERSON)TAYLOR PATTERSONOrlando International School of Dance
2GHOST IN THE WIND (KYLIE COHEN)KYLIE COHENR.C. Performing Arts
3THE WHEEL (GIANA PICCOLOTTI)GIANA PICCOLOTTICreative Soles Dance Company

Group Costume Award
PLACEMENTROUTINE TITLEPERFORMERSSTUDIO NAME
1ALADDINA K Dance Away
2BOHEMIAN RHAPSODYCreative Soles Dance Company
3VOGUECreative Soles Dance Company